1. Use & treatment of Personal Data

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), Casa Natura Design, S.L. informs you that the personal data provided, through the website, and as may be facilitated in the future within the framework of its legal relationship with this entity, will be incorporated in the automated and non-automated files owned by Casa Natura Design, S.L.

These files are intended to manage, administer, provide services or provide you with the products you request, facilitate the fulfilment and execution of contracts you could issue, better know your tastes and adapt the services to your preferences, as well as being able to offer you new services or products and send you administrative, technical, organizational and commercial information in a documentary or electronic way related tot he activities of Casa Natura Design, S.L. The recipients of the information collected will be exclusively the employees of Casa Natura Design, S.L.

Except in fields where it is expressly determined otherwise by an asterisk (*), the answers to questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of answer to such questions implying a reduction in the quality of services you request. Failure to complete the fields determined as mandatory or the provision of incorrect data will make it impossible for Casa Natura Design, S.L. To provide the services or provide you with the products you request.

2. Exercise your Rights: Access, Rectification, Cancellation & Opposition

Those individuals who have provided their data to Casa Natura Design, S.L. may address the entity, in its capacity as responsible for the file, in order to abe able to exercise freely their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with respect to the data incorporated in their files.

Given the confidential nature of the information you can not exercise your rights by telephone, you must request by any means that records your shipment and receipt and send a copy of your ID documentation.

The interested party can exercise their rights by means of written communication addressed to Casa Natura Design, S.L. at the address indicated here: C/ Niquel, 5, Poligono Industrial La Ermita, 29601 Marbella, Málaga.

3. Casa Natura Design

S.L. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss ans unauthorized treatment and/or access, taking into account the state of technology.The nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether arising from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All of this, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December of protection of data of personal character.

Thus, Casa Natura Design, S.L. Has established additional measures in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information in the organization. However, the user must be aware that internet security measures are not impregnable.

Casa Natura Design, S.L. Continuously maintains, monitors, controls and evaluates processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

4. Minors of Age

Casa Natura Design, S.L. considers that the protection of personal data is essential, so that in the event that the user is a minor, he can only provide his personal data in the forms of collection of the same, with the prior consent of the parents or guardians, sending the corresponding form duly signed by the parents or guardians by sertified mail and with a copy of the ID of the signatory parent or guardian to the Casa Natura Design, S.L. address indicated above.

Casa Natura Design, S.L. does not respond to those dats of minors who, without being able to know Casa Natura Design, S.L., this fact has been provided without the consent of the parents or guardians.

5. Modification of the Privacy Policy

Casa Natura Design, S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, in its sole discretion or motivated by a doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, legislative or jurisprudential. Any modification to the Privacy Policy will be published at least 10 days before its effective application. The use of the web after such changes, will imply the acceptance of these.